Sale!
Frankincense

Frankincense

6,000.00 3,000.00

Out of stock

SKU: 6f7ab5282ed5 Category:

Product Description

Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It has even been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. The various benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti septic, disinfectant, astringent, carminative, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, digestive, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant and sedative.